School Records

KMHS Track and Field
School Records

Boys 100 Meter

2013 – Devin Putmon (10.69)

Girls 100 Meter

2019 – Kyndall Hudson (12.53)

Boys 110 Hurdles

2015 – Robert Dunning (13.82)

Girls 110 Hurdles

2012 – DeVon Johnson (14.78)

Boys 200 Meter

2012 – Devin Putmon (21.77)

Girls 200 Meter

2019 – Kyndall Hudson (24.66)

Boys 300 Hurdles

2015 – Robert Dunning (37.35)

Girls 300 Hurdles

2003 – Kishell Paul (46.46)

Boys 400 Meter

2009 – Michael Calhoun (50.01)

Girls 400 Meter

2019 – Kyndall Hudson (55.91)

Boys 800 Meter

2011 – Luis Navarro (1:54.59)

Girls 800 Meter

2012 – Anna Vonck (2:19.46)

Boys 1600 Meter

2013 – Turner Ozmer (4:25.44)

Girls 1600 Meter

2018 – Elizabeth Rice (5:09.35)

Boys 3200 Meter

2018 – Will Bullock (9:35.06)

Girls 3200 Meter

2018 – Elizabeth Rice (11:00.77)

Boys High Jump

2015 – Robert Dunning (6' 8")

Girls High Jump

2000 – Jessie Nevitt (5' 10")

Boys Long Jump

2019 – ZayQuan Graham (23' 2.75")

Girls Long Jump

2004 – Brandi Mathis (16' 9.5")

Boys Triple Jump

2019 – Mason Breeze (41' 10")

Girls Triple Jump

2012 – DeVon Johnson (38' 5")

Boys Pole Vault

2013 – Taylor Wood (14' 4")

Girls Pole Vault

2008 – Kimber Shealy (12' 8")

Boys Shotput

2014 – Justin Rivera (43' 8.5")

Girls Shotput

2011 – Daina Levy (45' 6")

Boys Discus

2007 – Nate Kiely (142' 6")

Girls Discus

2010 – Daina Levy (145' 1")

Boys 4 x 100 Relay

2014 – (41.94)

  • Darius Gildon
  • Ryan President
  • Devin Putmon
  • Terrell Singleton

Girls 4 x 100 Relay

2018 – (48.09)

  • Erica Duncan
  • Kamiya Carter
  • Charity Olagunju
  • Kyndall Hudson

Boys 4 x 400 Relay

2014 – (3:23.11)

  • Marcus Manion
  • Donovan White
  • Robert Dunning
  • Wesley Taylor

Girls 4 x 400 Relay

2003 – (4:01)

  • Kishell Paul
  • Nicole Martin
  • Jessie Nevitt
  • Jamia Robinson

Boys 4 x 800 Relay

2012 – (8:01)

  • Nigel Long
  • Austin Kretschmar
  • Taylor Cotton
  • Kyle Crowe

Girls 4 x 800 Relay

2007 – (10:14)

  • Anna Nelson
  • Sierra Stalling
  • Sarah Fitzgerald
  • Claire Underwood

Boys Distance Medley Relay

2006 – (11:05.29)

Unknown

Girls Distance Medley Relay

2012 – (14:21.13)

Unknown

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

2012 – (3:49.23)

Unknown

Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

2012 – (4:27.73)

  • Afoma Okoye
  • Anna Davis
  • Jennifer Griever
  • Priscilla Womble

(National Elite Team)